Climate and monthly weather forecastTurbuţa, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Turbuţa, Romania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 0.8°C (33.4°F) and min -4.7°C (23.5°F). January stands out as Turbuţa's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 0.8°C (33.4°F) and a low-temperature of -4.7°C (23.5°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Turbuţa, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.4°C (27.7°F) and an average high of 3.8°C (38.8°F). February's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 0.8°C (33.4°F) in January to a still wintry 3.8°C (38.8°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Turbuţa, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.3°C (48.7°F) and an average low of 1.4°C (34.5°F). The commencement of March sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 3.8°C (38.8°F) in February to a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Turbuţa, Romania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 5.5°C (41.9°F) and max 15.8°C (60.4°F). The start of April signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F) in March to a refreshing 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Turbuţa, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.5°C (67.1°F) and 8.5°C (47.3°F). May's arrival is noted with a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 15.8°C (60.4°F) in April to a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Turbuţa, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 23.8°C (74.8°F) and 12.7°C (54.9°F). The shift into June brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F) in May to a warm 23.8°C (74.8°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Turbuţa, Romania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 13.8°C (56.8°F) and 25.6°C (78.1°F). Turbuţa's shift into July sets the average high-temperature at a still moderately hot 25.6°C (78.1°F), a figure that deviates only slightly from June's 23.8°C (74.8°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Turbuţa, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 26.9°C (80.4°F) and min 14.4°C (57.9°F). August, characterized by an average high temperature of 26.9°C (80.4°F) and a low temperature of 14.4°C (57.9°F), is generally the warmest month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Turbuţa, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.5°C (50.9°F) and an average high of 21.5°C (70.7°F). September brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from August's moderately hot 26.9°C (80.4°F) to a pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Turbuţa, Romania, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.4°C (43.5°F) and an average high of 15.4°C (59.7°F). The start of October comes with a reduction in the average high-temperature, receding from a pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F) in September to a refreshing 15.4°C (59.7°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Turbuţa, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 3.4°C (38.1°F). The shift to November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a mild 15.4°C (59.7°F) in October to a frosty 9.9°C (49.8°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Turbuţa, is still a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.2°C (28°F) and an average high of 2.6°C (36.7°F). Turbuţa in December experiences a subtle temperature decline, with average high-temperatures reducing from a chilly 9.9°C (49.8°F) in November to a cold 2.6°C (36.7°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Turbuţa, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (26.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.8°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.7°C).
Average pressure
Turbuţa, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.4mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.2mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.1mbar - Average pressure in May:
1014mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013.9mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014.2mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.2mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.4mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.2mbar - Average pressure in November:
1018.3mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.4mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.9mbar).
Average wind speed
Turbuţa, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
8.4km/h - Average wind speed in February:
9.6km/h - Average wind speed in March:
10.2km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.8km/h - Average wind speed in May:
8.6km/h - Average wind speed in June:
7.7km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.7km/h - Average wind speed in August:
7.1km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.1km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.3km/h - Average wind speed in November:
8.7km/h - Average wind speed in December:
8.4km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.1km/h).
Average humidity
Turbuţa, Romania
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (64%).
Average rainfall
Turbuţa, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (82mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (20mm).
Average rainfall days
Turbuţa, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
21 days - Average rainfall days in June:
19.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (21 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (8.3 days).
Average snowfall
Turbuţa, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is January (173mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Turbuţa, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
9.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Turbuţa, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Turbuţa, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.6 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
7.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
8.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
14 days - Average sunshine days in August:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
20.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (21.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (7.1 days).
Average UV index
Turbuţa, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Turbuţa, Romania
The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 20).
Average visibility
Turbuţa, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are August and September (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (8km).





