Climate and monthly weather forecastUileacu de Munte, Romania

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.8°C (27°F) and an average high of 2.1°C (35.8°F). Uileacu de Munte reaches its lowest average temperatures in January, measuring 2.1°C (35.8°F) at the peak and -2.8°C (27°F) at the lowest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.9°C (30.4°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of February, moving from an icy 2.1°C (35.8°F) in January to a still cold 5.3°C (41.5°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Uileacu de Munte, is a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.9°C (37.2°F) and an average high of 10.8°C (51.4°F). March witnesses an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 5.3°C (41.5°F) in February to a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, is an enjoyable spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.6°C (63.7°F) and an average low of 6.8°C (44.2°F). April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F) to an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.3°C (50.5°F) and an average high of 21.3°C (70.3°F). Uileacu de Munte's transition into May sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, edging from an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F) in April to a pleasant 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Uileacu de Munte, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 25.6°C (78.1°F) and 14.3°C (57.7°F). June introduces a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F) to a warm 25.6°C (78.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.9°C (82.2°F) and min 15.8°C (60.4°F). Uileacu de Munte's average high-temperature in July sits at a still moderately hot 27.9°C (82.2°F), showing little difference from the previous month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.2°C (61.2°F) and 29.3°C (84.7°F). Uileacu de Munte's August weather, with an average high temperature of 29.3°C (84.7°F) and an average low temperature of 16.2°C (61.2°F), tends to be the warmest of the year. For August, the heat index is estimated at a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.4°C (54.3°F) and 23.5°C (74.3°F). Uileacu de Munte's progression into September involves a drop in the average high-temperature, receding from 29.3°C (84.7°F) in August to a still moderately hot 23.5°C (74.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 8.4°C (47.1°F) and 17°C (62.6°F). October's arrival corresponds with a decrease in average high-temperatures, from September's warm 23.5°C (74.3°F) to a refreshing 17°C (62.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.5°C (40.1°F) and 11.3°C (52.3°F). November comes with a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from October's enjoyable 17°C (62.6°F) to a fresh 11.3°C (52.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min -0.7°C (30.7°F) and max 3.9°C (39°F). During Uileacu de Munte's transition into December, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from a cool 11.3°C (52.3°F) in November to a cold 3.9°C (39°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With an average high-temperature of 2.1°C (35.8°F) and an average low-temperature of -2.8°C (27°F), January is the coldest month.

January is the most humid month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

In Uileacu de Munte, during the entire year, the rain falls for 127.5 days and collects up to 406mm (15.98") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, are January through March, October through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 7.3 days and accumulates 91mm (3.58") of snow.

In Uileacu de Munte, Romania, during the entire year, snow falls for 20.9 days and aggregates up to 226mm (8.9") of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average of 4.6h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Uileacu de Munte are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Uileacu de Munte, snow does not fall in April through September.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 16.1 days and typically aggregates up to 66mm (2.6") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average of 15h and 48min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Uileacu de Munte are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With average high temperatures of 29.3°C (84.7°F) and lows of 16.2°C (61.2°F), August is the warmest month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania.

August is the least humid month in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, with an average relative humidity of 56%.

The month with the least rainfall in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, is August, when the rain falls for 7.6 days and typically collects 19mm (0.75") of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine in Uileacu de Munte, Romania, is August, with an average of 11.4h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 8h and 36min of daylight.

Average temperature
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (29.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (16.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.8°C).

Average pressure
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (12.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.4km/h).

Average humidity
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (56%).

Average rainfall
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (66mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (19mm).

Average rainfall days
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (16.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (7.6 days).

Average snowfall
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the highest snowfall is January (91mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The month with the most sunshine days is August (21.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (11.3 days).

Average UV index
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 19).

Average visibility
Uileacu de Munte, Romania

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, November and December (9km).