Climate and monthly weather forecastUrleasca, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Urleasca, Romania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between -3.3°C (26.1°F) and 2°C (35.6°F). With an average high-temperature of 2°C (35.6°F) and an average low-temperature of -3.3°C (26.1°F), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Urleasca, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min -0.8°C (30.6°F) and max 5.4°C (41.7°F). In Urleasca, stepping into February brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from January's cold 2°C (35.6°F) to a still wintry 5.4°C (41.7°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Urleasca, is a fresh month, with an average temperature ranging between max 11.9°C (53.4°F) and min 3.8°C (38.8°F). March signals a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from February's cold 5.4°C (41.7°F) to a cool 11.9°C (53.4°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Urleasca, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.8°C (46°F) and 18.3°C (64.9°F). The average high-temperature increases in April, moving from a fresh 11.9°C (53.4°F) in March to an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Urleasca, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F) and an average high of 23.8°C (74.8°F). The arrival of May sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 18.3°C (64.9°F) in April to a warm 23.8°C (74.8°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Urleasca, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.7°C (62.1°F) and 28.2°C (82.8°F). Urleasca observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of June, adjusting from May's 23.8°C (74.8°F) to a still warm 28.2°C (82.8°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a hot summer month in Urleasca, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min 18.2°C (64.8°F) and max 30.6°C (87.1°F). The introduction of July notes a subtle temperature variation to a tropical 30.6°C (87.1°F) from June's 28.2°C (82.8°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Urleasca, is also a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.2°C (64.8°F) and 31.6°C (88.9°F). In Urleasca, the average temperatures in August are the highest, with a peak at 31.6°C (88.9°F) and a low of 18.2°C (64.8°F). In August, the average heat index is estimated at a tropical 33°C (91.4°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Urleasca, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 25.5°C (77.9°F). In Urleasca, the average high-temperature in September drops from a hot 31.6°C (88.9°F) in August to a moderately hot 25.5°C (77.9°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Urleasca, Romania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 9.3°C (48.7°F) and 17.6°C (63.7°F). As September transitions to October, the average high-temperature falls from a warm 25.5°C (77.9°F) to an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Urleasca, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 11.8°C (53.2°F) and 5.5°C (41.9°F). November comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F) in October to a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Urleasca, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -0.4°C (31.3°F) and an average high of 5°C (41°F). The shift from November to December involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, from a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F) to a cold 5°C (41°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Urleasca, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (31.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2°C).
The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (18.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.3°C).
Average pressure
Urleasca, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.2mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.3mbar - Average pressure in May:
1013.4mbar - Average pressure in June:
1012.7mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1012.6mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.1mbar - Average pressure in September:
1016.7mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.5mbar - Average pressure in November:
1019.7mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1012.6mbar).
Average wind speed
Urleasca, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
14km/h - Average wind speed in February:
14.8km/h - Average wind speed in March:
15km/h - Average wind speed in April:
13.9km/h - Average wind speed in May:
12.7km/h - Average wind speed in June:
11.7km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
11.3km/h - Average wind speed in August:
12.4km/h - Average wind speed in September:
12km/h - Average wind speed in October:
12.6km/h - Average wind speed in November:
12.5km/h - Average wind speed in December:
13.7km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (15km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (11.3km/h).
Average humidity
Urleasca, Romania
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (48%).
Average rainfall
Urleasca, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (17mm).
Average rainfall days
Urleasca, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
10 days - Average rainfall days in May:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
12.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
4.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
6.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (12.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (4.4 days).
Average snowfall
Urleasca, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is December (39mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Urleasca, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Urleasca, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 36min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Urleasca, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
18.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
16.2 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
19.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
25.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
24.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
23.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (25.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (16.2 days).
Average UV index
Urleasca, Romania
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Urleasca, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 17).
Average visibility
Urleasca, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).








