Climate and monthly weather forecastUrlucea, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Urlucea, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between -3.6°C (25.5°F) and 2.4°C (36.3°F). January stands out as Urlucea's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 2.4°C (36.3°F) and a low-temperature of -3.6°C (25.5°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Urlucea, Romania, with an average temperature varying between -2°C (28.4°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). February observes an average high-temperature of a still cold 4.7°C (40.5°F), marking an insignificant difference from January's 2.4°C (36.3°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Urlucea, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.1°C (35.8°F) and max 10.5°C (50.9°F). In Urlucea, the average high-temperature in March rises, from a wintry 4.7°C (40.5°F) in February, to a cool 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Urlucea, Romania, is a comfortable spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.3°C (43.3°F) and 16.8°C (62.2°F). With the onset of April, Urlucea sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature moving from March's fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F) to a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Urlucea, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 21.3°C (70.3°F) and 10.2°C (50.4°F). As April transitions into May, Urlucea notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F) to an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Urlucea, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 14.2°C (57.6°F) and max 25.8°C (78.4°F). Urlucea's June weather indicates a minor ascent in high-temperatures, adjusting from an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F) in May to a moderately hot 25.8°C (78.4°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Urlucea, Romania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.3°C (61.3°F) and 28.5°C (83.3°F). The average high-temperature during July registers at a still moderately hot 28.5°C (83.3°F), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Urlucea, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.5°C (85.1°F) and min 17°C (62.6°F). August, recognised by an average high temperature of 29.5°C (85.1°F) and a low of 17°C (62.6°F), is Urlucea's warmest month. The heat index value during August is appraised at a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Urlucea, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.9°C (75°F) and an average low of 12.8°C (55°F). The average high-temperature drops in September, from August's 29.5°C (85.1°F) to a still moderately hot 23.9°C (75°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Urlucea, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.3°C (61.3°F) and 7.7°C (45.9°F). The arrival of October signals a shift in temperature, down from a warm 23.9°C (75°F) in September to a refreshing 16.3°C (61.3°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Urlucea, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 10.5°C (50.9°F) and 3.9°C (39°F). Urlucea's average high-temperature decreases in November, falling from a refreshing 16.3°C (61.3°F) in October to a fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Urlucea, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 4.6°C (40.3°F) and an average low of -1.2°C (29.8°F). As Urlucea, Romania, enters December, the average high-temperature decreases from the a fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F) of November to an icy 4.6°C (40.3°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Urlucea, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (29.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.4°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (17°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.6°C).
Average pressure
Urlucea, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019.3mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.2mbar - Average pressure in May:
1013.7mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013.4mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1013.6mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.6mbar - Average pressure in November:
1019.4mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.5mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.4mbar).
Average wind speed
Urlucea, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
7.7km/h - Average wind speed in February:
9km/h - Average wind speed in March:
9.7km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.9km/h - Average wind speed in May:
8.9km/h - Average wind speed in June:
8km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.9km/h - Average wind speed in August:
7.9km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.8km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.1km/h - Average wind speed in November:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in December:
7.6km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (9.9km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are November and December (7.6km/h).
Average humidity
Urlucea, Romania
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (52%).
Average rainfall
Urlucea, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (71mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (13mm).
Average rainfall days
Urlucea, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (5.1 days).
Average snowfall
Urlucea, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is January (124mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Urlucea, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.7 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Urlucea, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 30min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 54min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 24min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Urlucea, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
24.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
23.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (24.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.6 days).
Average UV index
Urlucea, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Urlucea, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 19).
Average visibility
Urlucea, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (8km).





