Climate and monthly weather forecastVulpășeni, Romania

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -5.2°C (22.6°F) and an average high of 0.3°C (32.5°F). January is Vulpășeni's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 0.3°C (32.5°F) and lows of -5.2°C (22.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.8°C (27°F) and an average high of 3.2°C (37.8°F). The transition into February shows a subtle variation to a still wintry 3.2°C (37.8°F) from January's 0.3°C (32.5°F) in the average high-temperature. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.9°C (35.4°F) and max 9.7°C (49.5°F). A shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in March, changing from an icy 3.2°C (37.8°F) in February to a chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 16.7°C (62.1°F) and min 6.6°C (43.9°F). As April sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from a chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F) in March to a refreshing 16.7°C (62.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.2°C (52.2°F) and an average high of 22.2°C (72°F). May's onset brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 16.7°C (62.1°F) in April to an agreeable 22.2°C (72°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Vulpășeni, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 15.3°C (59.5°F) and an average high of 26.4°C (79.5°F). A slight uplift in the average high-temperature marks June, adjusting from May's agreeable 22.2°C (72°F) to a moderately hot 26.4°C (79.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Vulpășeni, Romania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.7°C (83.7°F) and min 16.9°C (62.4°F). Entering July, Vulpășeni's average high-temperature reads a still warm 28.7°C (83.7°F), indicating a close resemblance to the previous month's climate. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.3°C (84.7°F) and min 16.7°C (62.1°F). In Vulpășeni, August is the month with the highest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 29.3°C (84.7°F) and a low of 16.7°C (62.1°F). The heat index in August is computed to be a tropical 30°C (86°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Vulpășeni, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.5°C (74.3°F) and min 12.7°C (54.9°F). September brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from 29.3°C (84.7°F) in August to a still warm 23.5°C (74.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Vulpășeni, Romania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 15.5°C (59.9°F) and 7.5°C (45.5°F). As Vulpășeni welcomes October, the average high-temperature witnesses a distinct drop, moving from a warm 23.5°C (74.3°F) in September to a mild 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Vulpășeni, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 3.6°C (38.5°F) and an average high of 9.8°C (49.6°F). With the beginning of November, the average high-temperature shows a decrease, transitioning from a refreshing 15.5°C (59.9°F) in October to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Vulpășeni, is still a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.1°C (37.6°F) and an average low of -2.2°C (28°F). In December, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F) in November to an icy 3.1°C (37.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest period in Vulpășeni, Romania, tends to be January, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 0.3°C (32.5°F) and a low of -5.2°C (22.6°F).

January is the most humid month in Vulpășeni, Romania, with an average relative humidity of 86%.

Throughout the year, in Vulpășeni, Romania, there are 103.5 rainfall days, and 291mm (11.46") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Vulpășeni are January through April, November and December.

The month with the most snowfall in Vulpășeni is January, when snow falls for 5.3 days and typically aggregates up to 69mm (2.72") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Vulpășeni, Romania, there are 17.6 snowfall days, and 184mm (7.24") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4.2h of sunshine.

May through October are months without snowfall.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Vulpășeni, Romania. Rain falls for 12.6 days and accumulates 53mm (2.09") of precipitation.

With an average of 15h and 42min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Vulpășeni, Romania.

The months with the highest UV index in Vulpășeni are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

Vulpășeni's warmest weather arrives in August, when temperatures average a high of 29.3°C (84.7°F) and a low of 16.7°C (62.1°F).

With an average relative humidity of 51%, August is the least humid month in Vulpășeni.

The month with the least rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 5.2 days and typically collects 10mm (0.39") of precipitation.

August has the most sunshine of the year in Vulpășeni, with an average of 11.7h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

December has the shortest days of the year in Vulpășeni, Romania, with an average of 8h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Vulpășeni, Romania

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (29.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (16.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-5.2°C).

Average pressure
Vulpășeni, Romania

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are October and December (1019.9mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Vulpășeni, Romania

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (14.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (11.2km/h).

Average humidity
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (86%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (51%).

Average rainfall
Vulpășeni, Romania

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (53mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (10mm).

Average rainfall days
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (13.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (4.5 days).

Average snowfall
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the highest snowfall is January (69mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the most sunshine days is August (24.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (15.3 days).

Average UV index
Vulpășeni, Romania

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Vulpășeni, Romania

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 18).

Average visibility
Vulpășeni, Romania

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (8km).